Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 


 

The Stinger

Real Name: Steve Borden
Birthday: March 20, 1959
Height: 62
Weight: 260lbs
Home Town: Venice Beach , Ca
Aliases:
Nick Names prior to WcW:  Blade Runner Flash
Blade Runner Sting
Pro Debut: 1985
Finishing Move: Stinger Splash, Scorpian Death Drop, Scorpian Death Lock
Major Titles Held:
4x WCW World Champion
     2x WCW International Champion
     2x WCW US Champion
     2x WCW Tag Champion(with Luger & Nash)
Current Status: Member Of The WolfPac. Former WcW Tag Team Champion With Nash
Comments: Sting was  The lone warrior as he battled the nWo befor he became a
member Of the nWo Wolfpac